“You're Just 30-seconds from Success!”
“You're Just 30-seconds from Success!”
Radio
Satellite Radio
Remnant TV
Broadcast TV
Digital Advertising
Political Advertising
Sports Advertising
National Cable TV Networks
Local Cable TV
Remnant Radio
Paid Programming
Satellite TV
Commercial Production
Television
Streaming TV
Banner Ads
Video Rolls
Cost-Per-Inquiry TV
Political Campaigns
Infomercials
Podcast Advertising

US Cable & Broadcast TV Show Rankings

Ranking of television shows based on the most recent, aggregated ratings data. The audience figures are derived from the latest daily, weekly, or monthly P2+ network audience averages.

Last updated: September, 2026

RankProgramNetworkAudienceChange
1FIFA Men’s World CupFOX18,152,000-50%
2FIFA Men’s World Cup TodayFOX12,283,000+96%
3MLB All-Star GameFOX8,675,000+21%
4JeopardySYN8,361,000+4%
5World News Tonight with David MuirABC8,291,000+2%
6Wheel of FortuneSYN8,119,000+4%
7Family FeudSYN7,617,000+17%
8MLB All-Star Pre-GameFOX7,556,000+188%
9Nightly News with Tom LlamasNBC6,380,000+4%
10HannityFNC5,116,000+103%
11America’s Got TalentNBC4,813,000+136%
12Price Is RightCBS4,424,000+1%
1360 Minutes PresentsCBS4,345,000-1%
14Judge JudySYN4,214,000+3%
15The Next ProABC3,999,000 
16America’s Funniest Home VideosABC3,956,000+71%
17Evening News with Tony DokoupilCBS3,788,000+1%
18Celebrity Family FeudABC3,692,000+29%
19Jesse Watters PrimetimeFNC3,622,000+15%
20The FiveFNC3,534,000+8%
21Big BrotherCBS3,302,000 
22Weekend AdventureSYN3,281,000+8%
23Young and the RestlessCBS3,252,000+1%
24DatelineSYN3,191,000-10%
25Inside EditionSYN3,127,000+9%
26GutfeldFNC3,108,000+23%
27Celebrity JeopardyABC2,930,000+39%
28Bold and the BeautifulCBS2,888,000-4%
29Chicago MedNBC2,864,000+19%
30PasswordNBC2,857,000-12%
31Entertainment TonightSYN2,824,000+14%
32This Week with George StephanopoulosABC2,810,000+10%
33Good Morning AmericaABC2,809,000+1%
34TodayNBC2,785,000-1%
35ABC News Special ReportABC2,674,000+85%
36Let’s Make a DealCBS2,666,000+1%
37NCISCBS2,628,000+64%
38Surviving EarthNBC2,586,000+6%
39ESPY AwardsABC2,555,000+17%
40FBICBS2,521,000+19%
41Press Your LuckABC2,492,000+94%
42The ViewABC2,466,000+48%
43WNBA Sunday Night BasketballNBC2,463,000 
44Meet the Press with Kristen WelkerNBC2,394,000+17%
4520/20ABC2,380,000-27%
46Big Brother: UnlockedCBS2,346,000+49%
47Chicago FireNBC2,343,000+8%
48Trump AddressFOX2,308,000+7%
49Face the NationCBS2,294,000-1%
50AmericasNBC2,258,000-17%
51CBS News Special ReportCBS2,177,000+11%
52Rachel Maddow ShowMS2,146,000+17%
53Chicago PDNBC2,137,000-1%
54Last Word with Lawrence O’DonnellMS2,124,000+40%
55DatelineNBC2,080,000+44%
56General HospitalABC2,052,000+4%
57CIACBS2,008,000-1%
58MasterChefFOX2,003,000+82%
59Nation’s DumbestFOX1,991,000 
60Today 3rd HourNBC1,978,000-6%
61NBC News Special ReportNBC1,953,000-28%
62RJ DeckerABC1,928,000+17%
63Quiz with BallsFOX1,888,000+34%
64American Ninja WarriorNBC1,848,000+12%
65St. Denis MedicalNBC1,843,000+22%
66Jimmy Kimmel LiveABC1,830,000+26%
67NCIS: OriginsCBS1,820,000-14%
68Sunday Night in AmericaFNC1,776,000+48%
69Big Weekend ShowFNC1,762,000+13%
70Law & Order: Special Victims UnitNBC1,751,000+7%
71Wonderful World of DisneyABC1,745,000+7%
72Briefing with Jen PsakiMS1,707,000+40%
73Dateline MysteryNBC1,679,000+29%
74Beyond the GatesCBS1,661,000+23%
75CBS MorningsCBS1,617,000-7%
76Greatest Average AmericanABC1,602,000-27%
77NBC News DailyNBC1,582,000-3%
78Life, Liberty and LevinFNC1,546,000+35%
79NCIS: SydneyCBS1,516,000-15%
80GMA3: What You Need to KnowABC1,507,000+6%
81MarshalsCBS1,497,000-44%
82MLB WeekdayESPN1,490,000+35%
8348 HoursCBS1,466,000+38%
84Will TrentABC1,464,000+1%
85Today with Jenna & SheinelleNBC1,434,000-1%
86One Nation with Brian KilmeadeFNC1,336,000+25%
87Boston BlueCBS1,315,000-13%
88Georgie & Mandy’s First MarriageCBS1,307,000+4%
89All In with Chris HayesMS1,296,000+8%
90Saturday EncoreCBS1,288,000-23%
91Source with Kaitlan CollinsCNN1,283,000+55%
92The WallNBC1,278,000-22%
93WNBA Sunday Night Basketball PregameNBC1,250,000 
94WWE SmackDownUSA1,212,000+14%
95GhostsCBS1,204,000-38%
96NASCAR Cup SeriesTNT1,179,000-29%
97Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNBC1,167,000-1%
98Best MedicineFOX1,160,000-61%
99Castle ImpossibleHGTV1,152,000+7%
1001% ClubFOX1,147,000-45%
101NewsNight with Abby PhillipCNN1,142,000+38%
102WNBA Regular SeasonUSA1,140,000+151%
103ElsbethCBS1,138,000-6%
104My View with Lara TrumpFNC1,099,000-11%
105Fall and Rise of Reggie DinkinsNBC1,096,000+13%
106NASCAR Rain DelayTNT1,078,000 
107Baylen Out LoudTLC1,074,000+8%
108Fox News Saturday NightFNC1,057,000 
10990 Day FiancéTLC1,055,000+210%
110Fox News Sunday with Shannon BreamFOX1,037,000+8%
111Anderson Cooper 360°CNN1,025,000+14%
112Battle on the BeachHGTV1,005,000+30%
1139-1-1: NashvilleABC985,000-45%
114NeighborhoodCBS975,000-57%
115World War II with Tom HanksHistory971,000+119%
116WNBA BasketballESPN965,000+1%
117Naked & Afraid: Global ShowdownDISC943,000+7%
118House Hunters InternationalHGTV930,000+37%
119NASCAR O’Reilly Auto Parts SeriesCW928,000-18%
120Big Bang TheoryTBS904,000+3%
121Summer of ’94FOX903,000 
122This is UFCCBS887,000+39%
123NightlineABC880,000+6%
124Daily ShowCC861,000-33%
125Renovation Island: Adventure ContinuesHGTV860,000+8%
126Below Deck MediterraneanBravo843,000+7%
127House Hunters: Grand AlaskaHGTV842,000 
128Expedition UnknownDISC840,000+8%
12990 Day: The Last ResortTLC836,000 
13090 Day DiariesTLC829,000-1%
131Comics UnleashedCBS820,000+5%
132Deadliest CatchDISC819,000+20%
133100 CooksFN800,000+19%
134Secret of Skinwalker RanchHistory792,000-11%
135All Elite WrestlingTBS786,000+2%
136Renovation Resort ShowdownHGTV751,000+3%
137House HuntersHGTV737,000+1%
138Love It or List ItHGTV729,000+17%
139After Hours with James CordenFOX720,000-20%
140Hazardous History with Henry WinklerHistory708,000+9%
141CrashersHGTV687,000-16%
142WipeoutTNT675,000 
143Renovation AlohaHGTV665,000-3%
144My Lottery Dream HomeHGTV663,000-49%
145In the Eye of the StormDISC653,000+24%
146Worst Yard on the BlockHGTV625,000-17%
147SportsCenter PrimeESPN624,000+8%
147House Hunters AustraliaHGTV624,000-2%
149Homestead Rescue: InterventionDISC619,000 
150SquattersA&E606,000+13%
151Late Night with Seth MeyersNBC601,000-6%
152Mystery at Blind Frog RanchDISC593,000+5%
153Real Housewives of Orange CountyBravo580,000+233%
154History’s Greatest MachinesHistory576,000+27%
155Real Housewives of AtlantaBravo573,000+10%
156SimpsonsFOX570,000-36%
157Hallmark MovieHM558,000-13%
158UnXplainedHistory552,000+37%
158AMC Premiere EventAMC552,000-3%
160McBee Dynasty: Real American CowboysBravo550,000+19%
161Storage WarsA&E544,000+7%
162The ValleyBravo538,000-9%
163AloneHistory534,000+12%
164WWE NXTCW531,000-23%
165Neighborhood WarsA&E529,000-1%
165Food that Built AmericaHistory529,000+27%
167Funny You Should AskCBS521,000+20%
168First 48A&E518,000 
169Guy’s Grocery GamesFN515,000+6%
170Hallmark Original MovieHM510,000-48%
171PitmastersFN500,000 
172Diners, Drive-Ins & DivesFN496,000+18%
172Secrets DeclassifiedHistory496,000+19%
174BreakHBO479,000+26%
175Beat Bobby FlayFN476,000+7%
176CW MovieCW448,000-2%
177WNBA StudioUSA442,000+69%
178Animal ControlFOX440,000-29%
179Chicago PDUSA432,000+30%
180In the CityBravo426,000+17%
181Zillow Gone WildHGTV422,000-54%
182Scott Peterson: New EvidenceA&E417,000 
183Police 24/7CW412,000-4%
184AEW CollisionTNT409,000+32%
185All AmericanCW405,000+99%
186The OvalBET403,000+5%
187Penn & Teller: Fool UsCW397,000+2%
188The WallGSN395,000-18%
189Universal Basic GuysFOX393,000-22%
190Double FeatureAMC391,000+17%
191Disney Channel MovieDSNY389,000+70%
192Everybody Loves RaymondTVL387,000-25%
193NBA Summer LeagueESPN383,000-37%
193Lifetime Acquired MovieLifetime383,000+21%
193ScrabbleCW383,000-20%
196GrimsburgFOX382,000-12%
197NCISWe TV375,000-6%
19848 Hours on IDID373,000-6%
199Press Your Luck with Elizabeth BanksGSN372,000-26%
200Gold Rush: Mine Rescue with Freddy & JuanDISC369,000+87%
201Homicide Hunter: American DetectiveID368,000-7%
201SeinfeldCC368,000-2%
203Ancient AliensHistory367,000-1%
203Most Extreme HumansTLC367,000+9%
205Family Feud with Steve HarveyGSN361,000-4%
206Dateline: Secrets UncoveredOxygen359,000+7%
206Trivial PursuitCW359,000-27%
208My Strange ArrestA&E355,000-29%
209TNT MovieTNT350,000+105%
210Food Network’s Top 10FN349,000+6%
211Dr. Pimple Popper: Breaking OutLifetime346,000-4%
212Totally Funny AnimalsCW345,000+14%
213SeinfeldTVL344,000+3%
214Deadly WomenID343,000-8%
215Law & Order Toronto: Criminal IntentCW341,000+5%
216Surviving a Serial KillerID338,000-19%
217Movie on USAUSA337,000+41%
218Swamp PatrolA&E336,000-19%
219Watch What Happens LiveBravo335,000+22%
219Bodies in the WaterID335,000-31%
221Law & Order: Special Victims UnitUSA331,000+63%
221Kitchen ChaosFN331,000+11%
223Dateline: UnforgettableOxygen328,000+38%
224Contraband: Seized at the BorderDISC326,000-15%
224Back to the Future MarathonAMC326,000+43%
226Golden GirlsHM321,000+3%
227Big Bang TheoryN@N320,000-30%
228Friday Night VibesTBS319,000-4%
229Project RunwayFF314,000+56%
230On Patrol: First ShiftReelz309,000-3%
231Law & OrderBBCA308,000+16%
232Jersey Shore: Family VacationMTV307,000+73%
233Maine Cabin MastersMN305,000+19%
234LMN Acquired MovieLMN304,000+22%
235Wild & Weird AmericaDISC299,000+40%
236NBA Summer LeagueESPN2294,000+4%
237PMI: Cosmic CultID292,000 
238NASCAR Cup SeriesTRU289,000-37%
239NCISLifetime288,000-17%
239NASCAR Rain DelayTRU288,000 
241Body CamID287,000+54%
242TNA ImpactAMC286,000+50%
243Love After LockupWe TV283,000+17%
243Realtor Ransom PlotID283,000 
245People Magazine InvestigatesID275,000+23%
246120 Hours Behind BarsDISC273,000+86%
247Next Gen NYCBravo272,000+196%
248Kitchen NightmaresFN270,000-8%
249Mystery TheaterHMM268,000-6%
250Real Murders of AtlantaOxygen267,000+60%

Get YOUR Commercial On Streaming TV!
Unlock your Streaming TV Rate card today!

This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Name(Required)

Rate this page

Get Started With National Media Spots

Sign up today to access exclusive media rate cards for Broadcast TV, Cable TV, Streaming TV, Radio, Production and more.
This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Name(Required)